Japan to Ireland Get an estimate

Japanese auction prices · Honda

Honda Acty Van prices at Japanese auction

In short: 747 Honda Acty Vans sold at Japanese auctions in the last three months, at a median of €494 (typically €261–€1,051), with a median of 109,000 km. 9% were graded 4 or better.

Honda Acty Van

Price by year

747sold at auction, last 3 months
€494median auction price
€261–€1,051typical range
109k kmmedian mileage
YearSoldMedian priceMedian km
201873€1,37074k km
201745€841108k km
201670€909108k km
201555€636101k km
201487€67198k km
201337€284131k km
201247€426112k km
201122€500106k km
201044€290144k km
200922€42999k km

Auction hammer prices in Japan, before shipping, duty, VAT, VRT and fees.

Importing a Honda Acty Van to Ireland

Add shipping (about €1,000–€1,700), 0% duty if Japan-built with documented origin (otherwise 10%), 23% VAT, VRT, clearance and our fee. See the full breakdown in how to import a car from Japan, or check live listings and your total cost:

Other Honda models

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Honda Acty Van at auction in Japan?

The median was €494 across 747 sales between 2026-06-20 and 2026-09-19, with most between €261 and €1,051.

Can I import a Honda Acty Van to Ireland?

Yes. We find it at auction, ship it, clear customs, pay VRT and register it on Irish plates.

Is there duty on a Honda Acty Van from Japan?

If it was built in Japan and origin is documented, 0% from February 2026; otherwise 10%. VAT (23%) and VRT always apply.

Find your car at a Japanese auction

We search 890,000+ auction results, translate the inspection sheet, bid to your limit, ship it and register it on Irish plates.